Disclaimer

Mensura Website Terms of Use

Privacy policy

We appreciate your interest in our products and your visit to our website. Our goal is to be clear about how the personal data we collect will be used and to eliminate any privacy concerns when visiting our website.

Personal data submitted by you via this website, including your email address, will be used for the following purposes: personal data provided by you with the purpose of obtaining information from us (e.g. our annual report or other information) will be stored so we can process your request. Personal data provided by you to Mensura for job application purposes will be stored and processed solely for that purpose. Personal data submitted by you can only be managed safely by us when it has passed the website’s firewall (protection filter). Please keep this in mind when submitting sensitive information. All information stored by us will be used for internal visitor analysis purposes to further optimise our website.

Personal data stored by us may also be used to inform you about our products and services. You may notify us if you do not wish such information to be used for these purposes. We will not share or sell personal information to any third parties who are not part of or directly affiliated with Mensura. Our website includes links to external websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Mensura and over which Mensura has no control.

All personal data provided by you to Mensura will be stored in a database owned by Mensura External Department for Prevention and Protection in the Workplace ASBL/VZW, Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Brussels, Belgium. These data will be used for the promotion of Mensura products and services. Pursuant to the Privacy Protection Act of 8 December 1992, you have the right to access any personal information we hold about you. For more info: Public Register (Privacy Commission).

You may request to have your personal information amended or removed from our database at any time, subject to identification checks. To submit a request, please contact us at info.edpb@mensura.be.

Terms of use

Visiting and viewing this website is subject to these Terms of Use and to all relevant legislation. By visiting and viewing this website, you agree to and are bound by the Terms of Use described herein, without limitation or qualification.

Copyright notice

The content of this website is copyrighted with all rights reserved by Mensura or by its content suppliers or partners. Unless expressly provided herein, none of the website content and/or information (including but not limited to text, presentations, graphics, images and sounds) may be copied, transmitted, redistributed or stored without the prior written consent of Mensura. You may not modify the website content in any way. The website also contains graphics and images that are the property of content suppliers and are protected by copyright laws.

All warranties and liability excluded

No rights can be derived from the information provided on this website. Mensura is not responsible for the contents of any linked site, or any link contained in a linked site. These links are provided to you only as a convenience. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Mensura, and Mensura has no responsibility for information that is referenced by or linked to this site. You are solely responsible for verifying that the information on these sites is free of viruses or other harmful components. Mensura may change the content of our website at any time without prior notice.

Comments, questions or suggestions

Mensura does not wish to receive any submission via this website that is confidential or proprietary. All information provided to us by you (suggestions, ideas, etc.) shall be deemed non-confidential for all purposes, with the exception of personal details that fall under the abovementioned privacy policy. By submission of any information to Mensura, you automatically grant Mensura the non-exclusive, irrevocable right and license to use, reproduce, display, create derivative works from, modify and distribute such content, and to incorporate it in other works in any form, media or technology now known or later developed. The information on our website has been compiled with the greatest care. Mensura is open to receiving any suggestions or comments. You may also notify us if you have any complaints or objections to content posted on this website.

Miscellaneous

Mensura reserves the right to modify these Terms of Use at any time by publishing the amended version on this website. The Terms of Use are governed by and are construed in accordance with the laws of the country in which Mensura is established, i.e. Belgium. Any disputes arising out of or in relation to these Terms of Use shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Belgium. Should any part of the Terms of Use be declared invalid or unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, then this shall not affect the validity of any remaining portion and such remaining portion shall remain in full force and effect as if the invalid portion of the Terms of Use had been eliminated. End of the Terms of Use.

Disclaimer Outlook

This email and any files transmitted with it are confidential and intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to who they are addressed. If you received this email in error, please notify the sender immediately by email or telephone and delete this email from your system without copying, disseminating, distributing or disclosing its contents to any other person. Email transmission cannot be guaranteed to be secured or error-free as information could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed, arrive late or incomplete, or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message, which arise as a result of email transmission.

Mensura is a services group and each of her legal entities is the exclusive contracting party for all services performed by its employees and/or appointees. See the general conditions, which will be sent at your simple request and which can also be found on the website (www.mensura.be). Such general conditions apply to all services rendered by Mensura.